INTRODUCTION BUDGET OF BAGUMA DANIEL 2026

All columns and rows print on landscape A4, with the header repeated on every page.

ItemUnit costQtyTotal amountPaidBalanceStatus
Dowry00
Cows2,000,000510,000,00010,000,0000CLEARED
Goats500,00042,000,0002,000,000
Omwogezi1,000,00011,000,000300,000700,000
Subtotal2,700,000
Envelops
Entering20,000120,00020,000
Official introduction50,000150,00050,000
Omugamba10,000220,00020,000
Obushera in Envelop *10,000550,00050,000
Mummy Envelope100,0001100,000100,000
Permission to wed100,0001100,000100,000
Subtotal340,000
Other Gifts
Clothes
Taata's Suite, hat & Enkoni400,0001400,000400,000
Taata2's Suite, hat & Enkoni400,0001400,000400,000
Maama's Lugoye250,0001250,000250,000
Maama2's Lugoye250,0001250,000250,000
Aunties50,0006300,000300,000
Uncles50,0004200,000200,000
Sisters50,0004200,000200,000
Brothers50,0004200,000200,000
Gift bags5,00030150,000150,000
Maama's suitcase150,0001150,000150,000
Maama2's suitcase150,0001150,000150,000
Mugoles suit case150,0001150,000150,000
Kabo Komuwala300,0001300,000300,000
Soda30,00010300,000300,000
Sugar85,0006510,000510,000
Rice Super UG200,00051,000,0001,000,000
Soap White Star90,0006540,000540,000
Salt 500G Carton31,0006186,000186,000
Cooking Oil8,00020160,000160,000
Wrapping paper3,0003090,00090,000
Boxes1,0004040,00040,000
Wapping person100,0001100,000100,000
Subtotal5,926,000
Other Gifts
Sofa set1,500,00011,500,0001,500,000
TOTAL BALANCE10,566,000